| # | Name | TTI/Govt | Pvt/Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registered Training Provider | 14 | 137 | 151 |
| 2 | Accredited Courses | 193 | 69 | 262 |
| 3 | Other Courses | 171 | 587 | 758 |
| 4 | Enrolment in Accredited Courses | 8504 | 17592 | 26096 |
| 5 | Enrolment in other Courses | 5806 | 48690 | 54496 |
| 6 | ToT Certified | 140 | 48 | 188 |
| 7 | Assessor | 596 | ||
| 8 | Accreditor | 239 | ||
| 9 | Assessment Centre | 65 | ||
| 10 | QMS Auditor | 184 | ||
Department of Workforce Planning and Skills Development
TVET Quality Council
Thimphu, Bhutan